DEPARTMENTS Department of Sport Pedagogical Skills Pedagogy and psychology of preschool education Chair of Methods of primary education Engineering Graphics Department of Botany Chair organic and bioorganic chemistry Department of Mathematical Modeling Department of economics Chair of Theory and Methodology of Preschool Education Department of History of Classical Literature Department of General Physics Department History of Uzbekistan Department of Theory and Practice of Psychology Chair Mathematical analysis Department of Russian Linguistics Department of theory and methodic physicheskoy kultury Chair Geography Department of Law and Legal Education Agrochemistry and plant protection Department of General Psychology General psychology Chair of Zoology Department of Methods of Optimal Control Department of Economics Department of Civil Society and National Idea Chair of Labor Training Department of Uzbek Linguistics Chair of Optics Chair of Archeology Theory and practice of elementary education Chair Algebra in geometry Department of Russian and Foreign Literature Faculty of Physical Education and Sport Department of Plant Physiology and Microbiology Inorganic chemistry and materials science chair Department of socio-economical geography Department of Fruit and Viticulture Department of Human and Animal Physiology and Biochemistry Physical chemistry of the department Department of Information Technology Human Resources Management and Business Department Fine arts Chair Theory of Literature and Literature of the Period of Independence Chair of Solid State Physics Department of World History Department of Philosophy Chair of Pedagogy Chair of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics Chair Russian language Chair Methods of teaching sports kinds Chair Hydrometeorology Department of Ecology and Life Safety Department of Genetics and Biotechnology Department of Soil Science and Agrotechnology Department of Analytical Chemistry Department of Sociology and Social Work Department of Music Education Department of Uzbek language and literature Department of Nuclear Physics Department of Historiography and Source Studies Department of Differential Equations Department English Chair of Life Safety Chair of Tajik Language and Literature Chair of Theoretical Physics and Quantum Electronics Department of Mathematical Physics and Functional Analysis Chair of Romano-Germanic Languages Chair Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Department of Foreign Oriental Languages

Head of the Chair of Methods of Primary Education

Rabbanaqulov Hikmat

I was happy on December 17, 1950 in the village of Suganchi, Akdarya district, Samaraкand region.

After graduating from high school in 1969, he went to study at the Nizhyn State Institute of Economics named after N.V. Gogol of Ukraine.

In 1974-1980 he worked as a teacher of the Russian language and literature in a secondary school.

In 1980-2006, he worked as a teacher in the Department of Methods of Nagual Education.

In 2006-2019, he worked as Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Education for Education.

In 2006-2019, he worked as Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Education for Education.

 

The Present day history and the perspectives of development of the primary education department

The department was formed by the decision of the university council and the order of the rector dated January 5, 2019 No. 8-ij. The head of the department is Ph.D, Associate Professor H. Rabbanakulov, selected by the decisions of the University Council.

Members of the department:

  1. Rabbanakulov Hikmatillo
  2. Nazarov Xoliqul Eshmuradovich
  3. Badriyev Fazliddin
  4. Jalilova Nafisa Razzoqovna
  5. Azimov Abduraxmon Mamatovich
  6. Nuriddinova Maysara Ikramovna
  7. O’razova Ra’no Stanislavovna
  8. Xazratqulov Mutallib Rashidovich
  9. Jurayev Shahriyor Ibadulloyevich
  10. Qurbonov Abduvayet Xushmanovich
  11. Shavazova Nulifar Musayevna
  12. Akramova Lola Ulmasovna
  13. Xudoykulova Shahlo Mamaniyozovna
  14. Giyasova Shaxnoza Abdurafiqovna
  15. Eshqobilova Guldona Napasovna
  16. Toshmurodov Sherzod G’ulomjonovich
  17. Norqulov Lutfillo Mamarajabovich
  18. Boymanov Hoshim Isroilovich
  19. Xamrayeva Guli Nurmaxmatovna
  20. Ermamatova Fotima Ermamatovna
  21. Niyozov Zafar Karimqulovich
  22. Salimov Akram Xayitovich
  23. Pardayev Asror Ikromovich
  24. Raxmonov Salohiddin Mingbayevich
  25. Axrorova Mahina Avazovna
  26. Rajabova Surayyo Rustamovna
  27. Yunusova Bahora Axmatjonovna
  28. Murodov Farhod Murodovich
  29. Jabborov Botir  Begimovich
  30. Raximov Shakhriyor Normurod o’g’li

Topics in the department:

1. Methodology of teaching the native language

2. Methodology of teaching mathematics

3. Technology and methodology of its teaching

4. Theory and methods of physical education

5. Information technology in primary school

6. Natural sciences and methods of teaching

The scientific potential is 33,3%. The department has 9 candidates of sciences and 18 assistants, 2 associate professors and 1 cabinet manager. The main stimulus of the department is the implementation of scientific and practical cooperation with schools of Samarkand region.