DEPARTMENTS Department of Sport Pedagogical Skills Pedagogy and psychology of preschool education Chair of Methods of primary education Engineering Graphics Department of Botany Chair organic and bioorganic chemistry Department of Mathematical Modeling Department of economics Chair of Theory and Methodology of Preschool Education Department of History of Classical Literature Department of General Physics Department History of Uzbekistan Department of Theory and Practice of Psychology Chair Mathematical analysis Department of Russian Linguistics Department of theory and methodic physicheskoy kultury Chair Geography Department of Law and Legal Education Agrochemistry and plant protection Department of General Psychology General psychology Chair of Zoology Department of Methods of Optimal Control Department of Economics Department of Civil Society and National Idea Chair of Labor Training Department of Uzbek Linguistics Chair of Optics Chair of Archeology Theory and practice of elementary education Chair Algebra in geometry Department of Russian and Foreign Literature Faculty of Physical Education and Sport Department of Plant Physiology and Microbiology Inorganic chemistry and materials science chair Department of socio-economical geography Department of Fruit and Viticulture Department of Human and Animal Physiology and Biochemistry Physical chemistry of the department Department of Information Technology Human Resources Management and Business Department Fine arts Chair Theory of Literature and Literature of the Period of Independence Chair of Solid State Physics Department of World History Department of Philosophy Chair of Pedagogy Chair of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics Chair Russian language Chair Methods of teaching sports kinds Chair Hydrometeorology Department of Ecology and Life Safety Department of Genetics and Biotechnology Department of Soil Science and Agrotechnology Department of Analytical Chemistry Department of Sociology and Social Work Department of Music Education Department of Uzbek language and literature Department of Nuclear Physics Department of Historiography and Source Studies Department of Differential Equations Department English Chair of Life Safety Chair of Tajik Language and Literature Chair of Theoretical Physics and Quantum Electronics Department of Mathematical Physics and Functional Analysis Chair of Romano-Germanic Languages Chair Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Department of Foreign Oriental Languages
Aymatov Aminjon
2001 - 2005 student of the Samarkand State University;
2005 - 2007 Master of Samarkand State University;
2007 - 2011 Assistant of the Chair "National Idea, Philosophy and Methodology of Science" of Samarkand State University;
2011 - 2012 Assistant of the Chair "National Idea, Philosophy and Methodology of Science" of Samarkand State University;
2012 - 2013 Acting Assistant Professor of the Chair "National Idea and Philosophy" of Samarkand State University;
2013-2015 Acting Assistant Professor of the Department "Political Science, Theory and Practice of Constructing a Democratic Society" of the Samarkand State University;
2015 - 2016 Acting Associate Professor of the "Theory and Practice of Building a Democratic Society in Uzbekistan" at the Samarkand State University;
2016 - present - Head of the Chair "Theory and Practice of Building a Democratic Society in Uzbekistan", Samarkand State University.
According to the Decree of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan in February 1996 was organized the Department “Theory and Practice of Building a Democratic Society in Uzbekistan”. During 1996-2016 The name and composition of the department has changed as follows:
1996-1996 Theory and practice of building a democratic society in Uzbekistan.
1998-2014 Political science. Theory and practice of building a democratic society.
2011-2012 Department of Political Science. The theory and practice of building a democratic society ”was reorganized and merged with the department“ Spirituality and Philosophy of the East ”
In 2013, the department expanded at the expense of teachers and professors of the department “National ideology and philosophy”.
When the department "Theory and practice of building a democratic society in Uzbekistan" was created, prof. O. Bozorov was the head and formed the composition of the department. The members of the department gave students knowledge of the emerging democratic society, as well as the harmonious connection of democracy with human and national values.
During the creation of the department worked 1 doctor of sciences, prof. O. Bozorov, associate professors R. Ahmedzhanov, A. Yuldoshev, M. Mukhtorov, L. Rakhmonova, M. Kudratova, B. Khurramova, S. Doliyev, A. Abdurazzokov, J. Negmatova and teacher N. Rabbimova, head of the cabinet Sh. Tursunkulova, who spent working to increase the political consciousness and culture of students.
In May 2005, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor J. Bakhronov would be elected head of the department. In 2008, for reasons of health, J. Bakhranov filed a letter of resignation. From July 2008 to September 2015, the head of the department was Assoc. M. Mukhtorov
From September 2015 to February 2016, associate professor A.Samadov temporarily acted as head of the department.
Since February 2016, Associate Professor A.Aymatov was elected the head of the department.
Today teachers of the department teach all students of 1,2,4 courses “Development Strategy of Uzbekistan. Civil society ”,“ Theory and practice of building a democratic society in Uzbekistan ”,“ National idea: basic concepts and principles ”,“ Civil society ”.
Since October 2018, in connection with the liquidation of the department “Pravovoye Education”, the department merged and is called “Civil Society and National Idea”.
Today, the department consists of 3 doctors of science - professors (average age 73), 14 candidates of science - associate professors (average age 48) and senior teachers - 1 (average age 53), 9 assistants (average age - 31), PhD doctors of philosophy. - 4 (sred.voz.35), 2 members of the department are working on a doctoral dissertation on new requirements.
The leading topic of research in the department is “Social and spiritual foundations for the development of civil society”.
Spiritual educational activities of teachers of the department are based on the following system:
Constant increase of political consciousness and political culture of students on the basis of spiritual and ideological issues that are revived in the works of President S. Mirziyoyev;
The participation of teachers and professors of the department of events (lectures, debates, conversations) in the scope of the region and the city.
The organization of excursions on the historical objects of Samarkand and on the basis of these events the development of patriotism, as well as the rational organization of students' free time;
The systematic organization of teachers and professors of the department according to the plan of events of SSU in the dormitory of students.
In the last 3 years, teachers of the department prepared and published 5 monographs, 1 study guide, 2 study guides, over 60 articles in UAC journals, over 30 articles in foreign journals.
The activity of the department is aimed at studying democratic reforms in Uzbekistan, national, historical, universal values ​​and studying the problems of building civil society.