Address:140104, O`zbekiston, Samarqand shahri, Universitet xiyoboni, 15-uy
Violation and crime - the societh of the society
On December 19 th, 2017 y., the meeting was held for students of the Socio-Economic Faculty of  Samarkand State University on the topic "Violation and Crime - the plague of society".
Representatives of the regional Narcological dispensary, the regional police department, the regional department of the Union of Youth, the regional department of the Office of Musulman of Uzbekistan took part in the event.
At the meeting, the parties exchanged views on preventing and combating youth offenses and crimes, educational campaigns to identify the causes of crime, as well as on the facts of crime and crime among young people in all regions of the country.
Especially the students were explained the difference between the terms offense and crime, noted that to prevent such undesirable cases, young people should know their rights and responsibilities well.
At the end of the event, representatives were answered all questions of students.