Address:140104, O`zbekiston, Samarqand shahri, Universitet xiyoboni, 15-uy
Communication with the people is continuing
20 special promotional groups of leading faculties and professors and teachers of social and humanitarian faculties at the Samarkand State University began the propagandistic activities on the basis of the schedule organized at the center of the neighborhoods of Samarkand city and Pastdargom districts from January 5, 2018 in order to convey the essence and significance of Sh.M.Mirziyayev's appeal to the Oliy Majlis on December 22, 2017 and to inform the public of the current issues.
In particular, on January 5-6, 2018, there were meetings with the population of the "Bekho", "Bogi baland", "Bogi maydon", "Bogi mirzo", "Galaosiyo", "Gulobod", "Dukchiyan", "Juyi chukur", “Humo”, "Motrid" neighborhoods.
For the first time, the speakers addressed to the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan in their promotional speeches, explaining that President Shavkat Mirziyoev has been dreaming of the people's lives for a long time and for the sake of fortifying our state.
More than 2,500 listeners participated in special meetings organized by special propaganda groups in Samarkand on 5-6 January 2018.
Special propaganda groups are planning to conduct campaigns in the neighborhoods of Samarkand city by 15 January 2018.